Past Conventions and Officers

Click on a specific year to view the associated information.

1939

Willard Hotel, Washington, D.C.

Name Office Held Year Elected
H.L. Motry acting chairperson (appointed) 1939
Clement Bastnagel recording secretary (appointed) 1939

Name Office Held Year Elected
William J. Doheny president November 1939
Brendan Brown vice-president November 1939
Clement Bastnagel general secretary November 1939
Robert White recording secretary November 1939
Gerald Ryan treasurer November 1939

1940

Hotel Pennsylvania, New York, NY

Name Office Held Year Elected
Edward Dargin president November 1940
James Griffiths vice-president November 1940
Eugene Dooley general secretary November 1940
Clement Bastnagel recording secretary November 1940
Gerald A. Ryan treasurer November 1940

1941

Hotel Pennsylvania, New York, NY

Name Office Held Year Elected
James Griffiths president November 1941
C. Bernard Alford vice-president November 1941
Thomas J. Tobin general secretary November 1941
Gerald A. Ryan recording secretary November 1941
Clement Bastnagel treasurer November 1941

1942

Hotel Pennsylvania, New York, NY

Name Office Held Year Elected
James P. Kelly president November 1942
Eugene Dooley vice-president November 1942
Francis Wahl general secretary November 1942
Francis B. Donnelly recording secretary November 1942
Clement Bastnagel treasurer November 1942

1943

Hotel Pennsylvania, New York, NY

Name Office Held Year Elected
Robert McCormick president November 1943
Thomas Kay vice-president November 1943
John R. Schmidt general secretary November 1943
Francis Moriarty recording secretary November 1943
Clement Bastnagel treasurer November 1943

1944

Hotel Pennsylvania, New York, NY

Name Office Held Year Elected
Eric MacKenzie president November 1944
James Hughes vice-president November 1944
Timothy Champour general secretary November 1944
John Leo Dulan recording secretary November 1944
Clement Bastnagel treasurer November 1944

1945

Hotel Pennsylvania, New York, NY

Name Office Held Year Elected
Walter Furlong president November 1945
John L. Hammil vice-president November 1945
Francis Donnelly general secretary November 1945
John Carberry recording secretary November 1945
Clement Bastnagel treasurer November 1945

1946

Hotel Pennsylvania, New York, NY

Name Office Held Year Elected
Thomas H. Kay president November 1946
Bruno Desrochers vice-president November 1946
C. Bernard Alford general secretary November 1946
Thomas Martin recording secretary November 1946
Clement Bastnagel treasurer November 1946

1947

Hotel Pennsylvania, New York, NY

Name Office Held Year Elected
John M. Costello president November 1947
John J. Manning vice-president November 1947
Thomas A. Donnellan general secretary November 1947
Bartholomew Fair recording secretary November 1947
Clement Bastnagel treasurer November 1947

1948

Hotel Netherland, Cincinnati, OH

Name Office Held Year Elected
John J. Krol president November 1948
Benjamin Farrell vice-president November 1948
Howard Teare general secretary November 1948
Henry Vogelpohl recording secretary November 1948
Clement Bastnagel treasurer November 1948

1949

Statler Hilton, Cleveland, OH

Name Office Held Year Elected
James Kelly president December 1949
Edward Burke vice-president December 1949
Clement Bastnagel gen. sec. & treasurer December 1949
Michael Meiko recording secretary December 1949

1950

Waldorf-Astoria, New York, NY

Name Office Held Year Elected
Edward Burke president October 1950
Sylvester Gass vice-president October 1950
Clement Bastnagel treasurer October 1950
Charles Kesin recording secretary October 1950

1951

Palmer House, Chicago, IL

Name Office Held Year Elected
Anthony Esswein president October 1951
Joseph Stenger vice-president October 1951
Clement Bastnagel gen. sec. & treasurer October 1951
James Brown recording secretary October 1951

1952

Hotel Jefferson, St. Louis, MO

Name Office Held Year Elected
Daniel Sheehan president October 1952
Thomas M. Kealy vice-president October 1952
Clement Bastnagel gen. sec. & treasurer October 1952
Francis N. Karth recording secretary October 1952

1953

Hotel Fontenelle, Omaha, NE

Name Office Held Year Elected
Louis Wolf president October 1953
Alfred Julien vice-president October 1953
Clement Bastnagel gen. sec. & treasurer October 1953
George Carton recording secretary October 1953

1954

Somerset Hotel, Boston, MA

Name Office Held Year Elected
John F. Gannon president October 1954
Martin Lohmuller vice-president October 1954
Clement Bastnagel gen. sec. & treasurer October 1954
Fred J. Mosman recording secretary October 1954

1955

Hotel Hershey, Hershey, PA

Name Office Held Year Elected
John J. Carberry president October 1955
Josiah C. Chatham vice-president October 1955
Clement Bastnagel gen. sec. & treasurer October 1955
John P. Connolly recording secretary October 1955

1956

Hotel Claridge, Atlantic City, NJ

Name Office Held Year Elected
James V. Casey president October 1956
John S. Quinn vice-president October 1956
Clement Bastnagel gen. sec. & treasurer October 1956
John Desmond recording secretary October 1956

1957

Hotel Claridge, Atlantic City, NJ

Name Office Held Year Elected
John Quinn president October 1957
Joseph Johnson vice-president October 1957
Clement Bastnagel gen. sec. & treasurer October 1957
Damian Blaher recording secretary October 1957

1958

Mayflower Hotel, Washington, D.C.

Name Office Held Year Elected
John Conway president October 1958
Paul Harrington vice-president October 1958
Clement Bastnagel gen. sec. & treasurer October 1958
Thomas Tobin recording secretary October 1958

1959

Ambassador Hotel, Los Angeles, CA

Name Office Held Year Elected
Robert Arthur president October 1959
Richard Rosemeyer vice-president October 1959
Clement Bastnagel gen. sec. & treasurer October 1959
Joseph Konrad recording secretary October 1959

1960

Bellevue Stratford, Philadelphia, PA

Name Office Held Year Elected
Sylvester Gass president October 1960
Francis Moriarity vice-president October 1960
Clement Bastnagel gen. sec. & treasurer October 1960
Albert C. Allen recording secretary October 1960

1961

Americana Hotel, Miami, FL

Name Office Held Year Elected
Andrew Quinn president October 1961
Charles Koster vice-president October 1961
Clement Bastnagel gen. sec. & treasurer October 1961
James Markham recording secretary October 1961

1962

Fort Shelby Hotel, Detroit, MI

Name Office Held Year Elected
John Podesta president October 1962
George Evans vice-president October 1962
Clement Bastnagel gen. sec. & treasurer October 1962
James McGrath recording secretary October 1962

1963

Waldorf-Astoria, New York, NY

Name Office Held Year Elected
Paul Harrington president October 1963
Kenneth O'Brien vice-president October 1963
Clement Bastnagel gen. sec. & treasurer October 1963
Paul Boyle recording secretary October 1963

1964

Fairmont Hotel, San Francisco, CA

Name Office Held Year Elected
Paul Boyle president October 1964
Stephen Kuttner vice-president October 1964
Clement Bastnagel gen. sec. & treasurer October 1964
Peter M. Shannon recording secretary October 1964

1965

Conrad Hilton, Chicago, IL

Name Office Held Year Elected
Peter Shannon president October 1965
James McDonald vice-president October 1965
Clement Bastnagel gen. sec. & treasurer October 1965
Joseph Gossman recording secretary October 1965
Robert Wesselman consultor October 1965
Anthony Bevilacqua consultor October 1965
Paul Boyle executive coordinator October 1965

1966

Pittsburgh Hilton, Pittsburgh, PA

Name Office Held Year Elected
Alan McCoy president October 1966
Richard F. Carney vice-president October 1966
Thomas P. Swift recording secretary October 1966
James A. Coriden gen. sec. & treasurer October 1966
Paul Boyle executive coordinator October 1966

1967

Brown Palace Hotel, Denver, CO

Name Office Held Year Elected
Thomas J. Lynch president October 1967
Adam J. Maida vice-president October 1967
Dennis J. Burns recording secretary October 1967
Laurence A. Mullins gen. sec. & treasurer October 1967
Frederick R. McManus consultor October 1967
Michael O'Callaghan consultor October 1967
Paul Boyle executive coordinator October 1967

1968

America Hotel, Boston, MA

Name Office Held Year Elected
Adam J. Maida president October 1968
John T. Finnegan vice-president October 1968
John J. Hederman recording secretary October 1968
Laurence A. Mullins gen. sec. & treasurer October 1968
Stephen G. Kuttner consultor October 1968
John S. Quinn consultor October 1968
Thomas J. Lynch executive coordinator October 1968

1969

Statler Hilton, Cleveland, OH

Name Office Held Year Elected
Henry G. Bowen president October 1969
Robert T. Kennedy vice-president October 1969
William A. LaDue recording secretary October 1969
Laurence A. Mullins gen. sec. & treasurer October 1969
Stephen J. Kelleher consultor October 1969
Ladislaus M. Örsy consultor October 1969
Thomas J. Lynch executive coordinator October 1969

1970

Roosevelt Hotel, New Orleans, LA

Name Office Held Year Elected
Robert T. Kennedy president October 1970
Raymond E. Goedert vice-president October 1970
Thomas J. Green recording secretary October 1970
Laurence A. Mullins gen. sec. & treasurer October 1970
William A. LaDue consultor October 1970
John Noonan consultor October 1970
John T. Finnegan consultor October 1970
Thomas J. Lynch executive coordinator October 1970

1971

Regency Hyatt House, Atlanta, GA

Name Office Held Year Elected
Raymond E. Goedert president October 1971
Donald E. Heintschel vice-president October 1971
Joan A. Range recording secretary October 1971
Gerald J. Arella gen. sec. & treasurer October 1971
Thomas J. Lynch executive coordinator October 1971

1972

Olympic Hotel, Seattle, WA

Name Office Held Year Elected
Donald E. Heintschel president October 1972
Bertram Griffin vice-president October 1972
Anthony Borrelli recording secretary October 1972
Gerald J. Arella secretary-treasurer October 1972
James H. Provost consultor October 1972
John Lynch consultor October 1972
Alexander Sigur consultor October 1972
Thomas J. Lynch executive coordinator October 1972

1973

Statler Hilton, Washington, D.C.

Name Office Held Year Elected
Donald E. Heintschel president October 1973
Bertram Griffin vice-president October 1973
Paul Golden recording secretary October 1973
Gerald J. Arella secretary-treasurer October 1973
Edward J. Dillon consultor October 1973
Kevin O'Rourke consultor October 1973
Walter Sullivan consultor October 1973
Donald E. Heinschel executive coordinator October 1973

1974

St. Paul Hilton, St. Paul, MN

Name Office Held Year Elected
John Finnegan president October 1974
John E. Lynch vice-president October 1974
August Moretti recording secretary October 1974
Gerald J. Arella secretary-treasurer October 1974
Thomas J. Lynch consultor October 1974
John Alesandro consultor October 1974
Dennis J. Burns consultor October 1974
Thomas J. Green Thomas J. Green October 1974
Donald E. Heinschel executive coordinator October 1974

1975

Hotel del Coronado, San Diego, CA

Name Office Held Year Elected
Bertram Griffin president October 1975
Edward J. Dillon vice-president October 1975
John Kinney recording secretary October 1975
Robert Becker secretary-treasurer October 1975
Thomas J. Green consultor October 1975
Lucian Hendren consultor October 1975
John Hedderman consultor October 1975
Donald E. Heinschel executive coordinator October 1975

1976

Bellevue Stratford, Philadelphia, PA

Name Office Held Year Elected
Edward J. Dillon president October 1976
James H. Provost vice-president October 1976
James M. Carr recording secretary October 1976
Robert Griffin secretary-treasurer October 1976
John V. Dolciamore consultor October 1976
Richard A. Hill consultor October 1976
Martin E. Lavin consultor October 1976
Donald E. Heintschel executive coordinator October 1976

1977

Stouffer Greenway Plaza, Houston, TX

Name Office Held Year Elected
James H. Provost president October 1977
John E. Alesandro vice-president October 1977
Donald J. Frugé recording secretary October 1977
Robert C. Becker secretary-treasurer October 1977
Michael Morrissey consultor October 1977
Ralph Besendorfer consultor October 1977
Paul Golden consultor October 1977
Donald E. Heintschel executive coordinator October 1977

1978

Sheraton-St. Louis, St. Louis, MO

Name Office Held Year Elected
John E. Alesandro president October 1978
Dennis J. Burns vice-president October 1978
Donald J. Frugé recording secretary October 1978
Robert C. Becker secretary-treasurer October 1978
William Sullivan consultor October 1978
Edward G. Pfnausch consultor October 1978
Columkille Regan consultor October 1978
Donald E. Heintschel executive coordinator October 1978

1979

Albuquerque Inn, Albuquerque, NM

Name Office Held Year Elected
Dennis J. Burns president October 1979
Richard A. Hill vice-president October 1979
Ronald J. Bowers recording secretary October 1979
Robert C. Becker secretary-treasurer October 1979
James R. Cain consultor October 1979
Thomas P. Doyle consultor October 1979
Margaret Mary Moode consultor October 1979
Donald E. Heintschel executive coordinator October 1979

1980

Sheraton Twin Towers, Orlando, FL

Name Office Held Year Elected
Richard A. Hill president October 1980
Edward G. Pfnausch vice-president October 1980
Harry J. Jerome secretary October 1980
Robert C. Becker gen. sec. & treasurer October 1980
Anthony Diacetis consultor October 1980
Rose McDermott consultor October 1980
William A. Varvaro consultor October 1980
James H. Provost executive coordinator October 1980

1981

Palmer House, Chicago, IL

Name Office Held Year Elected
Edward G. Pfnausch president October 1981
Robert C. Becker vice-president October 1981
Dennis C. Klemme secretary October 1981
James K. Mallett treasurer October 1981
Ellsworth Kneal consultor October 1981
Sidney J. Marceaux consultor October 1981
David E. Fellhauer consultor October 1981
James H. Provost executive coordinator October 1981

1982

Sheraton-Hartford, CT

Name Office Held Year Elected
Robert C. Becker president October 1982
Anthony Diacetis vice-president October 1982
James F. Parizek secretary October 1982
James K. Mallett treasurer October 1982
Sharon Holland consultor October 1982
Royce R. Thomas consultor October 1982
Colin J. Correa consultor October 1982
James H. Provost executive coordinator October 1982

1983

Golden Gateway Holiday Inn, San Francisco, CA

Name Office Held Year Elected
Anthony Diacetis president October 1983
William A. Varvaro vice-president October 1983
James F. Parizek secretary October 1983
James K. Mallett treasurer October 1983
Bertram Griffin consultor October 1983
Thomas G. Doran consultor October 1983
Richard J. Cunningham consultor October 1983
James H. Provost executive coordinator October 1983

1984

Marc Plaza, Milwaukee, WI

Name Office Held Year Elected
William A. Varvaro president October 1984
John J. Folmer vice-president October 1984
James K. Mallett secretary October 1984
Paul T. O'Connell treasurer October 1984
James A. Coriden consultor October 1984
Leonard G. Scott consultor October 1984
John J. Hedderman consultor October 1984
James H. Provost executive coordinator October 1984

1985

Hyatt Regency, New Orleans, LA

Name Office Held Year Elected
John J. Folmer president October 1985
Richard G. Cunningham vice-president October 1985
Jeremiah Kenney secretary October 1985
Royce R. Thomas treasurer October 1985
Marie Breitenbeck consultor October 1985
Jordan F. Hite consultor October 1985
John J. Myers consultor October 1985
James H. Provost executive coordinator October 1985

1986

Denver Marriot Southeast, Denver, CO

Name Office Held Year Elected
Richard G. Cunningham president October 1986
Leonard G. Scott vice-president October 1986
Lynn M. Jarrell secretary October 1986
Royce R. Thomas treasurer October 1986
James I. Donlon consultor October 1986
Charles Torpey consultor October 1986
Lucy Vazquez consultor October 1986
Edward G. Pfnausch executive coordinator October 1986

1987

Hyatt Regency, Nashville, TN

Name Office Held Year Elected
Leonard G. Scott president October 1987
Paul L. Golden vice-president October 1987
Lynn M. Jarrell secretary October 1987
Royce R. Thomas treasurer October 1987
J. James Cuneo consultor October 1987
Barbara Cusack consultor October 1987
Daniel Ward consultor October 1987
Edward G. Pfnausch executive coordinator October 1987

1988

Omni International, Baltimore, MD

Name Office Held Year Elected
Paul L. Golden president October 1988
Sidney J. Marceaux vice-president October 1988
R. Daniel Conlon secretary October 1988
Royce R. Thomas treasurer October 1988
Ricardo Bass consultor October 1988
Herbert J. May consultor October 1988
Harmon Skillin consultor October 1988
Edward G. Pfnausch executive coordinator October 1988

1989

The Westin Hotel, Seattle, WA

Name Office Held Year Elected
Sidney J. Marceaux president October 1989
Lucy Vazquez vice-president October 1989
R. Daniel Conlon secretary October 1989
Michael Connolly treasurer October 1989
Lynn M. Jarrell consultor October 1989
Daniel F. Hoye consultor October 1989
Nicholas P. Cafardi consultor October 1989
Edward G. Pfnausch executive coordinator October 1989

1990

The Sheraton Cleveland City Centre Hotel, Cleveland, OH

Name Office Held Year Elected
Lucy Vazquez president October 1990
Daniel Ward vice-president October 1990
Michael Rosswurm secretary October 1990
Michael Connolly treasurer October 1990
John D. Faris consultor October 1990
James Parizek consultor October 1990
Ann Rehrauer consultor October 1990
Edward G. Pfnausch executive coordinator October 1990

1991

Hyatt Regency, San Antonio, TX

Name Office Held Year Elected
Daniel Ward president October 1991
Jordan F. Hite vice-president October 1991
Michael Rosswurm secretary October 1991
Michael Connolly treasurer October 1991
Joseph Koury consultor October 1991
Mark Plewka consultor October 1991
Pat McGreevy consultor October 1991
Edward G. Pfnausch executive coordinator
James M. Carr executive coordinator

1992

Hyatt Regency, Cambridge, MA

Name Office Held Year Elected
Jordan F. Hite president October 1992
Ricardo Bass vice-president October 1992
Margaret Sullivan secretary October 1992
Michael Connolly treasurer October 1992
Randolph R. Calvo consultor October 1992
Elissa Rinère consultor October 1992
Kevin W. Vann consultor October 1992
Patrick J. Cogan executive coordinator October 1992

1993

Hilton Hawaiian Village, Honolulu, HI

Name Office Held Year Elected
Ricardo Bass president October 1993
John D. Faris vice-president October 1993
Lawrence A. DiNardo treasurer October 1993
Craig Cox consultor October 1993
John P. Beal consultor October 1993
Mary Ann Andrews consultor October 1993
Patrick J. Cogan executive coordinator October 1993

1994

Westin Peachtree Plaza, Atlanta, GA

Name Office Held Year Elected
John D. Faris president October 1994
Randolph R. Calvo vice-president October 1994
Frederick C. Easton secretary October 1994
Lucy Blyskal consultor October 1994
Thomas Green consultor October 1994
Jerry Sherba consultor October 1994
Patrick J. Cogan executive coordinator October 1994

1995

Le Centre Sheraton, Montréal, Québec, Canada

Name Office Held Year Elected
Randolph R. Calvo president October 1995
Lynn M. Jarrell vice-president October 1995
Robert P. Deeley treasurer October 1995
Diane L. Barr consultor October 1995
Sharon Euart consultor October 1995
Bertram Griffin consultor October 1995
Patrick J. Cogan executive coordinator October 1995

1996

Hyatt Regency, St. Louis, MO

Name Office Held Year Elected
Lynn M. Jarrell president October 1996
Lawrence A. DiNardo vice-president October 1996
Paul D. Counce secretary October 1996
Dominica Brennan consultor October 1996
Joseph N. Perry consultor October 1996
John A. Renken consultor October 1996
Patrick J. Cogan executive coordinator October 1996

1997

Marriott, San Diego, La Jolla, CA

Name Office Held Year Elected
Lawrence A. DiNardo president October 1997
Frederick C. Easton vice-president October 1997
Kevin E. McKenna treasurer October 1997
Nevin J. Klinger consultor October 1997
Lawrence J. O'Keefe consultor October 1997
Nancy Reynolds consultor October 1997
Patrick J. Cogan executive coordinator October 1997

1998

Grosvenor Resort, Walt Disney World, Lake Buena Vista, Orlando, FL

Name Office Held Year Elected
Frederick C. Easton president October 1998
John A. Renken vice-president October 1998
Dexter S. Brewer secretary October 1998
Catherine C. Darcy consultor October 1998
Modesto L. Pérez consultor October 1998
Francine Quillin consultor October 1998
Patrick J. Cogan executive coordinator October 1998

1999

Marriott City Center, Minneapolis, MN

Name Office Held Year Elected
John A. Renken president October 1999
Robert P. Deeley vice-president October 1999
Margaret Stallmeyer treasurer October 1999
Mark Bartchak consultor October 1999
Thomas Brundage consultor October 1999
Daniel A. Smilanic consultor October 1999
Arthur J. Espelage executive coordinator October 1999

2000

Hyatt Regency Crystal City (Arlington), Washington, DC

Name Office Held Year Elected
Robert P. Deeley president October 2000
Kevin E. McKenna vice-president October 2000
Patrick R. Lagges secretary October 2000
Gregory T. Bittner consultor October 2000
Melanie DiPietro consultor October 2000
F. Stephen Pedone consultor October 2000
Arthur J. Espelage executive coordinator October 2000

2001

Hyatt Regency, Albuquerque, NM

Name Office Held Year Elected
Kevin E. McKenna president October 2001
Lawrence J. O'Keefe vice-president October 2001
Alexander J. Palmieri treasurer October 2001
Lawrence Jurcak consultor October 2001
Patrick T. Shea consultor October 2001
Linda L. Weigel consultor October 2001
Arthur J. Espelage executive coordinator October 2001

2002

Hilton Netherland Plaza, Cincinnati, OH

Name Office Held Year Elected
Lawrence J. O'Keefe president October 2002
Mark L. Bartchak vice-president October 2002
Gerald R. Jorgensen secretary October 2002
Patrick J. Cogan consultor October 2002
Paul B.R. Hartmann consultor October 2002
Mary Walsh consultor October 2002
Arthur J. Espelage executive coordinator October 2002

2003

Doubletree Hotel Lloyd Center, Portland, OR

Name Office Held Year Elected
Mark L. Bartchak president October 2003
Sharon A. Euart vice-president October 2003
William J. King treasurer October 2003
Francis J. Marini consultor October 2003
Lynda A. Robitaille consultor October 2003
Therese Guerin Sullivan consultor October 2003
Arthur J. Espelage executive coordinator October 2003

2004

Pittsburgh Hilton Hotel, Pittsburgh, PA

Name Office Held Year Elected
Sharon A. Euart president October 2004
Daniel F. Hoye vice-president October 2004
Victoria Vondenberger secretary October 2004
Jay M. Conzemius consultor October 2004
Kelley M. Vandehey consultor October 2004
Siobhan M. Verbeek consultor October 2004
Arthur J. Espelage executive coordinator October 2004

2005

Tampa Marriott Waterside, Tampa, FL

Name Office Held Year Elected
Daniel F. Hoye president October 2005
F. Stephen Pedone vice-president October 2005
M. Dominica Brennan treasurer October 2005
Lori Brower consultor October 2005
Ricardo Garcia consultor October 2005
Michael P. Joyce consultor October 2005
Arthur J. Espelage executive coordinator October 2005

2006

Renaissance Worthington Hotel, Fort Worth, TX

Name Office Held Year Elected
F. Stephen Pedone president October 2006
Paul D. Counce vice-president October 2006
Michael Souckar secretary October 2006
Eileen C. Jaramillo consultor October 2006
Rita F. Joyce consultor October 2006
John R. Vaughan consultor October 2006
Arthur J. Espelage executive coordinator October 2006

2007

Hilton, Costa Mesa, CA

Name Office Held Year Elected
Paul D. Counce president October 2007
Daniel A. Smilanic vice-president October 2007
Thomas C. Anslow treasurer October 2007
Patrick S. Brennan consultor October 2007
Phillip J. Brown consultor October 2007
Zabrina R. Decker consultor October 2007
Arthur J. Espelage executive coordinator October 2007

2008

Hyatt Regency Crown Center, Kansas City, MO

Name Office Held Year Elected
Daniel A. Smilanic president October 2008
Lawrence Jurcak vice-president October 2008
Siobhan M. Verbeek secretary October 2008
Lynn M. McKenzie consultor October 2008
Michael C. Padazinski consultor October 2008
Manuel Viera consultor October 2008
Sharon A. Euart executive coordinator October 2008

2009

Hyatt Regency, Louisville, Kentucky

Name Office Held Year Elected
Lawrence Jurcak president October 2009
Michael P. Joyce vice-president October 2009
Mark O'Connell consultor October 2009
Meg Romano-Hogan consultor October 2009
Sharon A. Euart executive coordinator October 2009

2010

Hyatt Regency, Buffalo, New York

Name Office Held Year Elected
Michael P. Joyce president October 2010
Rita F. Joyce vice-president October 2010
Gregory T. Bittner treasurer October 2010
Thomas E. Cronkleton, Jr. consultor October 2010
Margaret Poll Chalmers consultor October 2010
Sharon A. Euart executive coordinator October 2010

2011

Hyatt Regency Riverfront, Jacksonville, Florida

Name Office Held Year Elected
Rita F. Joyce president October 2011
John R. Vaughan vice-president October 2011
Zabrina R. Decker secretary October 2011
Catherine Gilligan consultor October 2011
Gerald T. Jorgenson consultor October 2011
Sharon A. Euart executive coordinator October 2011

2012

Hyatt Regency O’Hare, Rosemont, Illinois

Name Office Held Year Elected
John Vaughan president October 2012
Phillip J. Brown, SS vice-president October 2012
Patrick Cooney, OSB consultor October 2012
John J.M. Foster consultor October 2012

2013

Hyatt Regency Sacramento, Sacramento, California

Name Office Held Year Elected
Phillip J. Brown, SS president October 2013
Michael A. Souckar vice-president October 2013
Thomas E. Cronkleton treasurer October 2013
Charles A. Antonicelli consultor October 2013
James J. Conn, SJ consultor October 2013

2014

St. Louis Union Station Hotel, St. Louis, Missouri

Name Office Held Year Elected
Michael A. Soucakar president October 2014
Manuel Viera vice-president October 2014
Mary Gen Blittschau secretary October 2014
Patricia M. Dugan consultor October 2014
Peter B. Mangum consultor October 2014
Roger H. Keeler executive coordinator October 2014

2015

Westin Convention Center, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Name Office Held Year Elected
Manuel Viera president October 2015
Bruce Miller vice-president October 2015
Marie Hilliard consultor October 2015
Kenneth B. Riley consultor October 2015
Roger H. Keeler executive coordinator October 2015

2016

Houston Marriott Westchase, Houston, Texas

Name Office Held Year Elected
Bruce Miller president October 2016
John J. M. Foster vice-president October 2016
Nancy Reynolds treasurer October 2016
John Donovan consultor October 2016
Susan Mulheron consultor October 2016
Roger H. Keeler executive coordinator October 2016

Become a Member Today!